Aelodau Cyngor Gwledig Llanelli

Cliciwch ar y llun gynghorydd neu enw gynghorydd i weld y proffil llawn

Bynea Ward:

  • D. M. Cundy

    Derek Michael Cundy

    Councillor DERYK MICHAEL CUNDY

    Political Party: Labour

    D. M. Cundy

    Contact Details:
    Address: 38 Berwick Road, Bynea, Llanelli, SA14 9SS
    Telephone: 01554 777130
    Email: click here
    Electoral Division: Bynea
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 3 May, 2012
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Policy and Resources
    Outside Bodies: Llanelli and District Flood Forum
    Llanelli Chamber of Trade and Commerce
    Ty Bryngwyn Hospice Fundraising Committee
    Biographical Details: Member of Carmarthenshire County Council
  • G. H. Wooldridge

    Councillor GWYNNE HARRIS WOOLDRIDGE

    Political Party: Independent

    Contact Details:
    Address: 18 Berwick Road, Bynea, Llanelli, SA14 9SS
    Telephone: 01554 757536
    Email: Click Here
    Electoral Division: Bynea
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 10 June, 2004
    Committees: Recreation and Welfare
    Planning and Liaison
  • S. M. Donoghue

    Councillor STEPHEN MICHAEL DONOGHUE

    Political Party: Plaid

    Contact Details:
    Address: 28 Nantwen, Penygraig, Llwynhendy, Llanelli, SA14 9PG
    Telephone: 07929 030164
    Email: click here
    Electoral Division: Bynea
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 1 May, 2008
    Current Position Held: Chairman of the Learning and Development Committee
    Vice-Chairman of the Policy and Resources Committee
    Committees: Recreation and Welfare
    Community Development Grants Panel
    Learning and Development Consultative
    Biographical Details: Vice-Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council 2015/16

Dafen Ward:

  • Andrew John Rogers

    Councillor ANDREW JOHN ROGERS

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 104 Clos Cilsaig, Dafen, Llanelli, SA14 8QU
    Telephone: 01554 754587
    Electoral Division: Dafen
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 3 May, 2012
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Policy and Resources
    Learning and Development Consultative
    Outside Bodies: St. Mary’s Catholic Church School Governing Body
    Llanelli and District Shop Mobility
  • Sharen Louise Davies

    Councillor SHAREN LOUISE DAVIES

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 1 Llys Bryngwyn, Dafen, SA14 8WG
    Telephone: 01554 757101
    Electoral Division: Dafen
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 10 June, 2004
    Committees: Recreation and Welfare
    Planning and Liaison
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Outside Bodies: Dafen Primary School Governing Body
    Biographical Details: Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council 2010/11
    Member of Carmarthenshire County Council (Llwynhendy Ward)
  • Susan Nancy Lewis

    Councillor SUSAN NANCY LEWIS

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 40 Nantybryn, Dafen, Llanelli, SA14 8PR
    Telephone: 01554 757249
    Electoral Division: Dafen
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 10 June, 2004
    Committees: Recreation and Welfare
    Planning and Liaison
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Outside Bodies: Halfway Primary School Governing Body
    Biographical Details: Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council 2011/12
  • Tegwen Devichand

    Councillor TEGWEN DEVICHAND

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 3 Dafen Road, Llanelli, SA14 8LY
    Telephone: 01554 228599
    Electoral Division: Dafen
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 10 June, 2004
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Policy and Resources
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Biographical Details: Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council 2012/13
    Member of Carmarthenshire County Council

Felinfoel Ward:

  • Henry John Evans

    Councillor HENRY JOHN EVANS

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 16 Danybanc, Felinfoel, Llanelli
    Telephone: 01554 757302
    Electoral Division: Felinfoel
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 1 May, 2008
    Current Position Held: Vice-Chairman of the Planning and Liaison Committee
    Committees: Planning and Liaison
    Policy and Resources
    Outside Bodies:: Ysgol y Felin School Governing Body
  • Robert Edward Evans

    Councillor ROBERT EDWARD EVANS

    Political Party: Independent

    Contact Details:
    Address: 6 Y Fron, Felinfoel, Llanelli, SA15 4LL
    Telephone: 01554 758025
    Electoral Division: Felinfoel
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 3 May, 2012
    Current Position Held: Chairman of the Finance and General Purposes Committee
    Vice Chairman of the Recreation and Welfare Committee
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Recreation and Welfare
    Community Development Grants
    Outside Bodies:: Committee for the Improvement of Hospital Services
    Felinfoel Education Centre Governing Body
    Llanelli Joint Burial Authority

Glyn Ward:

  • Carol Ann Rees

    Councillor CAROL ANN REES

    Political Party: Independent

    Contact Details:
    Address: 2 Cae Canfas Cottage, Pontyates, Llanelli, SA15 5UE
    Telephone: 01269 861936
    Electoral Division: Glyn
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 23 May, 2002
    Current Position Held: Leader of Council
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Recreation and Welfare
    Planning and Liaison
    Policy and Resources
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Community Development Grants Panel
    Learning and Development Consultative
    Outside Bodies: C.A.T.C.H. U.P. Ltd
    Front of House Project, Prince Philip Hospital
    Ponthenri School Governing Body
    Pontiets School Governing Body
    Llanelli Area Town and Community Councils
    Biographical Details: Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council 2009/10
  • Thomas James Jones

    Councillor THOMAS JAMES (JIM) JONES

    Political Party: Independent

    Contact Details:
    Address: Tir Gof, 9 Heol Hen, Five Roads, Llanelli, SA15 5HJ
    Telephone: 01269 860138
    Electoral Division: Glyn
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 14 May, 1991
    Current Position Held: Chairman of the Community Development Grants
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Policy and Resources
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Community Development Grants Panel
    Learning and Development Consultative
    Biographical Details: Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council 2000/01 and 2013/14
    Member of Carmarthenshire County Council

Hengoed Ward:

  • Martin Vaughan Davies

    Councillor MARTIN VAUGHAN DAVIES

    Political Party: Plaid

    Contact Details:
    Address: 146 Sandy Road, Llanelli, SA15 4DP
    Telephone: 01554 776587
    Electoral Division: Hengoed
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 6 May, 2008
    Current Position Held: Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Recreation and Welfare
    Planning and Liaison
    Policy and Resources
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Community Development Grants
    Learning and Development Consultative
    Outside Bodies: Furnace School Governing Body
    Llanelli Area Town and Community Councils
    Llanelli Joint Burial Authority
  • Michael Llewellyn Evans

    Councillor MICHAEL (MIKE) LLEWELLYN EVANS

    Political Party: Plaid

    Contact Details:
    Address: 10 Stradey Court, Furnace, Llanelli SA15 4HW
    Telephone: 01554 754080
    Electoral Division: Hengoed
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 27 June, 2002
    Current Position Held: Chairman of the Planning and Liaison Committee
    Committees: Recreation and Welfare
    Planning and Liaison
    Outside Bodies: Friends of Llanelli Museum
    Five Roads School Governing Body
    Heart of Wales Line Forum
  • Sian Mair Caiach

    Councillor SIAN MAIR CAIACH

    Political Party: People First Carmarthenshire

    Contact Details:
    Address: Parc Farm House, Trimsaran Road, Llanelli, SA15 4RD
    Telephone: 01554 741461
    Electoral Division: Hengoed
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 26 July, 2001
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Policy and Resources
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Biographical Details: Chairman of Llanelli Rural Council 2012/13
    Member of Carmarthenshire County Council
  • Jennifer Susan Phillips

    Councillor JENNIFER SUSAN PHILLIPS

    Political Party: Plaid

    Contact Details:
    Address: 11 Ger y Coed, Pwll, Llanelli, SA15 4BW
    Telephone: 01554 750787
    Electoral Division: Hengoed
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 19 February, 2015
    Committees: Recreation and Welfare
    Policy and Resources
    Community and Development Grants Panel
    Outside Bodies: Pwll School Governing Body
    Llanelli and District Talking Newspaper Association

Pemberton Ward:

  • F. Akhtar

    Fozia Akhtar

    Councillor FOZIA AKHTAR

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 4 Llwynhendy Road, Llanelli, SA14 9DP
    Telephone: 07462 363630
    Electoral Division: Pemberton
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 3 May, 2012
    Committees: Planning and Liaison
    Policy and Resources
    Outside Bodies: Ysgol Brynteg Governing Body
  • Lindy Jayne Butler

    Councillor LINDY JAYNE BUTLER

    Political Party: Independent

    Contact Details:
    Address: 69 Brynsierfel, Llwynhendy, Llanelli, SA14 9HD
    Telephone: 07846 226155
    Electoral Division: Pemberton
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 1 May, 2008
    Current Position Held: Chairman of the Civic and Ceremonial Committee
    Chairman of the Policy and Resources Committee
    Committees: Planning and Liaison
    Policy and Resources
    Civic and Ceremonial
    Community Development Grants Panel
    Outside Bodies: Carmarthenshire Tourism Association
    Links
    Llanelli Joint Burial Authority
  • L. A. Beer

    Lynne Anita Beer

    Councillor LYNNE ANITA BEER

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 9 Lon y Maes, Pemberton Park, Llanelli, SA14 8TB
    Telephone: 07826 162763
    Electoral Division: Pemberton
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 3 May, 2012
    Committees: Planning and Liaison
    Policy and Resources
    Outside Bodies: Ysgol Brynteg Governing Body
  • T. Bowen

    Theressa Bowen

    Councillor THERESSA BOWEN

    Political Party: Independent

    Contact Details:
    Address: 1 Lewis Crescent, Bryn, Llanelli, SA14 9EW
    Telephone: 07521 955100 / 01554 785060
    Electoral Division: Bynea
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council 3 May, 2012
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Recreation and Welfare
    Outside Bodies: Llanelli and District Twinning Association
    Llanelli Committee for the Disabled
    Llanelli Guide Dogs for the Blind
    Llanelli Joint Burial Authority
    Biographical Details: Member of Carmarthenshire County Council

Swiss Valley Ward:

  • William Vincent Thomas

    Councillor WILLIAM (BILL) VINCENT THOMAS

    Political Party: Labour

    Contact Details:
    Address: 38 Park Howard Avenue, Llanelli, SA15 3JY
    Telephone: 07866 700917
    Electoral Division: Swiss Valley
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council on 3 May, 2012
    Committees: Finance and General Purposes
    Planning and Liaison
    Outside Bodies: Swiss Valley Primary School Governing Body
    Llanelli and District Talking Newspaper Association
    Llanelli Community Consultative Committee
    Ty Bryngwyn Hospice Fund Raising Committee
  • Anthony Giles Morgan

    Councillor ANTHONY GILES MORGAN

    Political Party: Independent

    Contact Details:
    Address: 61 Oaklands, Swiss Valley, Llanelli, SA14 8DH
    Telephone: 01554 754442
    Electoral Division: Swiss Valley
    Elected to Llanelli Rural Council 10 June, 2004
    Current Position Held: Chairman of the Recreation and Welfare Committee
    Committees: Recreation and Welfare
    Policy and Resources
    Community and Development
    Outside Bodies: Llanellitown.com
    National Association of Councillors – Welsh Region
    Biographical Details: Member of Carmarthenshire County Council